Corporate Directory

Company Name: Tap Oil Limited
Australian Business Number (ABN): 89068572341
Country of Incorporation: Australia
Stock Exchange Listings: ASX Code – TAP
Board of Directors: Douglas W Bailey - Independent, Non-Executive Chairman
Frank S Sreesangkom - Independent, Non-Executive Director
James Menzies- Independent, Non-Executive Director
Peter Mansell- Independent, Non-Executive Director
Tom Soulsby - Independent, Non-Executive Director
Andrea Hall - Independent, Non-Executive Directory
Chris Newton- Independent, Alternate Director
Company Secretary: Mr Christopher J Bath
Principal Administrative Office
and Registered Office:
Level 1, 47 Colin Street
West Perth WA 6000
Former Names: Tap Oil NL
Share Registry: Link Market Services Limited
Level 4, 152 St Georges Terrace
Perth WA 6000
Auditors: Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu
Level 14, 240 St Georges Terrace
Perth WA 6000